Jefferson County Results

Spring Primary Nonpartisan Election-UNOFFICIAL
February 15, 2022
Jefferson County WI
Number of votes reflect Jefferson County only

AS OF 02-16-2022 09:31 am

This page will auto refresh in   minutes
BALLOT TOTALS
Votes
REGISTERED VOTERS TOTAL
12604
BALLOTS CAST TOTAL
1742
Precincts Reporting 10 of 10 for 100%
Registered Voters Ballots Cast Ballots Cast %
Town of Concord W1 707 95 13.44%
Town of Ixonia W3,4 1133 66 5.83%
Town of Cold Spring W1 73 8 10.96%
Town of Hebron W1,2 547 48 8.78%
Town of Jefferson W2,3 260 15 5.77%
Town of Koshkonong W1-6 2341 281 12%
Town of Oakland W1,3,4 279 37 13.26%
Town of Palmyra W2 12 1 8.33%
Town of Sumner W1 366 46 12.57%
City of Fort Atkinson W1-9 6886 1145 16.63%
PROVISIONALS OUTSTANDING
Votes
PROVISIONALS OUTSTANDING
0
PROVISIONALS
0
County Sup 10 Vote for 1
Votes
Mark Groose
49.07%
79
Michael Herro
21.12%
34
Brian Derge
29.81%
48
Write-in
0%
0
OverVotes
0%
0
UnderVotes
0%
0
Precincts Reporting 2 of 2 for 100%
 Mark GrooseMichael HerroBrian DergeWrite-in
Town of Concord W15716220
Town of Ixonia W3,42218260
CANDIDATE TOTALS7934480
Fort School Vote for 2
Votes
Matt Loup
20.18%
639
Rebecca Van Ess
10.68%
338
Robynn Selle
22.20%
703
Sam LaMuro
15.95%
505
Dale Prisk
12.86%
407
Christopher J. Rogers
14.69%
465
Write-in
0.13%
4
OverVotes
0%
0
UnderVotes
3.19%
101
Precincts Reporting 8 of 8 for 100%
 Matt LoupRebecca Van EssRobynn SelleSam LaMuroDale PriskChristopher J. RogersWrite-in
Town of Cold Spring W12210720
Town of Hebron W1,21416191120150
Town of Jefferson W2,34745530
Town of Koshkonong W1-695771098983790
Town of Oakland W1,3,4171119101150
Town of Palmyra W21010000
Town of Sumner W1136201121170
City of Fort Atkinson W1-94932195303792603444
CANDIDATE TOTALS6393387035054074654