Jefferson County Results

Spring Primary Election
Unofficial Results
February 18, 2020
Number of votes reflect Jefferson County only

AS OF 02-19-2020 11:50 am

This page will auto refresh in   minutes
BALLOT TOTALS
Votes
REGISTERED VOTERS TOTAL
47162
BALLOTS CAST TOTAL
9638
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
Registered Voters Ballots Cast Ballots Cast %
T. Aztalan W1,2 904 191 21.13%
T. Cold Spring W1 500 103 20.6%
T. Concord W1-3 1307 263 20.12%
T. Farmington W1,2 978 201 20.55%
T. Hebron W1,2 667 148 22.19%
T. Ixonia W1-6 3037 657 21.63%
T. Jefferson W1-3 1290 278 21.55%
T. Koshkonong W1-6 2272 349 15.36%
T. Lake Mills W1-3 1409 357 25.34%
T. Milford W1,2 702 170 24.22%
T. Oakland W1-4 2091 454 21.71%
T. Palmyra W1,2 872 256 29.36%
T. Sullivan W1-3 1472 349 23.71%
T. Sumner W1 588 121 20.58%
T. Waterloo W1 571 123 21.54%
T. Watertown W1,2 1249 280 22.42%
V. Cambridge W1 53 21 39.62%
V. Johnson Creek W1-3 1719 325 18.91%
V. Lac la Belle W2 0 0 0%
V. Palmyra W1,2 1065 313 29.39%
V. Sullivan W1 411 93 22.63%
C. Fort Atkinson W1-9 6350 1233 19.42%
C. Jefferson W1-11 3913 627 16.02%
C. Lake Mills W1-8 3661 855 23.35%
C. Waterloo W1-5 1786 329 18.42%
C. Watertown W8,19 417 70 16.79%
C. Watertown W9,10 1306 210 16.08%
C. Watertown W11,12 1136 233 20.51%
C. Watertown W13,14 1240 287 23.15%
C. Watertown W15,16 1356 225 16.59%
C. Watertown W17,18 1683 386 22.94%
C. Whitewater W10-12 1157 131 11.32%
PROVISIONALS OUTSTANDING
Votes
PROVISIONALS OUTSTANDING
2
PROVISIONALS
0
Justice of the Supreme Court Vote for 1
Votes
Daniel Kelly
58.96%
5642
Jill J. Karofsky
30.57%
2926
Ed Fallone
10.30%
986
write-in:
0.08%
8
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 Daniel KellyJill J. KarofskyEd Fallone
T. Aztalan W1,21106120
T. Cold Spring W1602914
T. Concord W1-31786319
T. Farmington W1,21414614
T. Hebron W1,2107328
T. Ixonia W1-649912429
T. Jefferson W1-31807523
T. Koshkonong W1-620111235
T. Lake Mills W1-317012458
T. Milford W1,21113918
T. Oakland W1-421617959
T. Palmyra W1,21655819
T. Sullivan W1-32507520
T. Sumner W1584617
T. Waterloo W1713319
T. Watertown W1,22025721
V. Cambridge W17104
V. Johnson Creek W1-32049228
V. Lac la Belle W2000
V. Palmyra W1,21916731
V. Sullivan W166189
C. Fort Atkinson W1-9546517157
C. Jefferson W1-1133622465
C. Lake Mills W1-8379340136
C. Waterloo W1-517011542
C. Watertown W8,1950182
C. Watertown W9,101533817
C. Watertown W11,121416128
C. Watertown W13,142036915
C. Watertown W15,161425528
C. Watertown W17,182827923
C. Whitewater W10-1253708
CANDIDATE TOTALS56422926986
Village Trustee Village of Palmyra Vote for 3
Votes
Louis J. Nowak
10.27%
73
Rebecca McAllister
14.63%
104
Stephen M. Clubb
9.42%
67
Nick Troiola
17.86%
127
Julie Powell
19.55%
139
Sadie Barnes
6.33%
45
William Lurvey
20.53%
146
write-in:
0.70%
5
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Louis J. NowakRebecca McAllisterStephen M. ClubbNick TroiolaJulie PowellSadie BarnesWilliam Lurvey
V. Palmyra W1,2731046712713945146
CANDIDATE TOTALS731046712713945146
Alderperson District 4 District 4 Vote for 1
Votes
Juliana M. Tobin
25.46%
55
Daniel Bartz
54.17%
117
James Braughler
17.59%
38
write-in:
1.39%
3
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Juliana M. TobinDaniel BartzJames Braughler
C. Watertown W11,125511738
CANDIDATE TOTALS5511738
Lake Mills School District Vote for 1
Votes
Amy Litscher
52.81%
668
Jim Williams
15.81%
200
Melissa Roglitz-Walker
28.54%
361
write-in:
1.42%
18
Precincts Reporting 7 of 7 for 100%
 Amy LitscherJim WilliamsMelissa Roglitz-Walker
T. Aztalan W1,2341315
T. Lake Mills W1-31594471
T. Milford W1,2402039
T. Oakland W1-4302
T. Waterloo W13298
T. Watertown W1,2000
C. Lake Mills W1-8400114226
CANDIDATE TOTALS668200361
School District of Milton School District of Milton Vote for 2
Votes
Mike Hoffman
18.18%
4
Shelly Crull-Hanke
18.18%
4
Chuck Jackson
27.27%
6
David Holterman
27.27%
6
Karen Hall
9.09%
2
write-in:
0%
0
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Mike HoffmanShelly Crull-HankeChuck JacksonDavid HoltermanKaren Hall
T. Koshkonong W1-644662
CANDIDATE TOTALS44662
Oconomowoc Area School District Oconomowoc Area School District Vote for 2
Votes
Rick Grothaus
20.52%
199
Chad Schraufnagel
10.41%
101
Dennis Williams
5.46%
53
Neal O. Ninmann
19.69%
191
Connie Oak Patton
11.86%
115
Dan Raasch
22.16%
215
David Kyhn
7.42%
72
write-in:
1.24%
12
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 Rick GrothausChad SchraufnagelDennis WilliamsNeal O. NinmannConnie Oak PattonDan RaaschDavid Kyhn
T. Concord W1-32264168278
T. Ixonia W1-6175914616610217756
T. Sullivan W1-324395118
V. Lac la Belle W20000000
CANDIDATE TOTALS1991015319111521572
Palmyra-Eagle Area School District Palmyra-Eagle Area School District Vote for 3
Votes
Tara Leroy
18.68%
302
Kristiana Williams
9.21%
149
Michael Eddy
11.75%
190
Zachary Rutkowski
14.41%
233
Mitzi Roscizewski
4.14%
67
Thomas P. Novak
17.93%
290
Doris Parsons
8.66%
140
Jean Reith
13.23%
214
write-in:
0.99%
16
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 Tara LeroyKristiana WilliamsMichael EddyZachary RutkowskiMitzi RoscizewskiThomas P. NovakDoris ParsonsJean Reith
T. Cold Spring W100000000
T. Palmyra W1,210555648721975686
T. Sullivan W1-34830472314722341
V. Palmyra W1,21496479123321216187
CANDIDATE TOTALS30214919023367290140214