Jefferson County Results

Spring General Election
Jefferson, Wisconsin
April 02, 2019
Number of votes reflect Jefferson County only

AS OF 04-03-2019 03:18 pm

This page will auto refresh in   minutes
BALLOT TOTALS
Votes
REGISTERED VOTERS TOTAL
48621
BALLOTS CAST TOTAL
19690
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
Registered Voters Ballots Cast
T. Aztalan W1,2 910 380
T. Cold Spring W1 524 205
T. Concord W1-3 1372 655
T. Farmington W1,2 1001 435
T. Hebron W1,2 706 279
T. Ixonia W1-6 3109 1357
T. Jefferson W1-3 1325 498
T. Koshkonong W1-6 2356 1000
T. Lake Mills W1-3 1450 624
T. Milford W1,2 718 302
T. Oakland W1-4 2143 762
T. Palmyra W1,2 869 660
T. Sullivan W1-3 1505 742
T. Sumner W1 608 213
T. Waterloo W1 591 250
T. Watertown W1,2 1297 498
V. Cambridge W1 53 0
V. Johnson Creek W1-3 1798 536
V. Lac la Belle W2 0 0
V. Palmyra W1,2 1002 781
V. Sullivan W1 421 205
C. Fort Atkinson W1-9 6571 2280
C. Jefferson W1-11 4040 1294
C. Lake Mills W1-8 3771 1324
C. Waterloo W1-5 1831 813
C. Watertown W8,19 424 170
C. Watertown W9,10 1397 480
C. Watertown W11,12 1185 508
C. Watertown W13,14 1280 632
C. Watertown W15,16 1397 627
C. Watertown W17,18 1712 980
C. Whitewater W10-12 1255 200
PROVISIONALS OUTSTANDING
Votes
PROVISIONALS OUTSTANDING
1
PROVISIONALS
0
Justice of the Supreme Court Vote for 1
Votes
Brian Hagedorn
57.76%
11219
Lisa Neubauer
42.21%
8198
WRITE-IN
0.03%
6
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 Brian HagedornLisa NeubauerWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,22051700
T. Cold Spring W1124790
T. Concord W1-34681780
T. Farmington W1,23111210
T. Hebron W1,2196820
T. Ixonia W1-610413000
T. Jefferson W1-33301650
T. Koshkonong W1-65604161
T. Lake Mills W1-32963210
T. Milford W1,21671301
T. Oakland W1-43594030
T. Palmyra W1,23972191
T. Sullivan W1-35082200
T. Sumner W1115970
T. Waterloo W11381070
T. Watertown W1,23491480
V. Cambridge W18140
V. Johnson Creek W1-33312000
V. Lac la Belle W2000
V. Palmyra W1,24442830
V. Sullivan W1145570
C. Fort Atkinson W1-998512741
C. Jefferson W1-116506320
C. Lake Mills W1-85557981
C. Waterloo W1-53654290
C. Watertown W8,1993740
C. Watertown W9,103251470
C. Watertown W11,122952050
C. Watertown W13,143912300
C. Watertown W15,163482710
C. Watertown W17,186313191
C. Whitewater W10-12891090
CANDIDATE TOTALS1121981986
Court of Appeals Judge, District 4 Vote for 1
Votes
Jennifer Nashold
99.20%
13056
WRITE-IN
0.80%
105
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 Jennifer NasholdWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,22703
T. Cold Spring W11331
T. Concord W1-34351
T. Farmington W1,22845
T. Hebron W1,21842
T. Ixonia W1-69277
T. Jefferson W1-33272
T. Koshkonong W1-66418
T. Lake Mills W1-34290
T. Milford W1,21840
T. Oakland W1-44764
T. Palmyra W1,24105
T. Sullivan W1-34841
T. Sumner W11421
T. Waterloo W11681
T. Watertown W1,23234
V. Cambridge W1160
V. Johnson Creek W1-33604
V. Lac la Belle W200
V. Palmyra W1,24948
V. Sullivan W11362
C. Fort Atkinson W1-9148410
C. Jefferson W1-118909
C. Lake Mills W1-89077
C. Waterloo W1-55573
C. Watertown W8,191181
C. Watertown W9,103193
C. Watertown W11,123244
C. Watertown W13,144190
C. Watertown W15,164182
C. Watertown W17,186565
C. Whitewater W10-121412
CANDIDATE TOTALS13056105
Circuit Court Judge, Branch 1 Vote for 1
Votes
Will Gruber
99.22%
13004
WRITE-IN
0.78%
102
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 Will GruberWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,22701
T. Cold Spring W11351
T. Concord W1-34361
T. Farmington W1,22884
T. Hebron W1,21862
T. Ixonia W1-69286
T. Jefferson W1-33320
T. Koshkonong W1-66455
T. Lake Mills W1-34117
T. Milford W1,21800
T. Oakland W1-44684
T. Palmyra W1,24046
T. Sullivan W1-34851
T. Sumner W11400
T. Waterloo W11692
T. Watertown W1,23292
V. Cambridge W1160
V. Johnson Creek W1-33612
V. Lac la Belle W200
V. Palmyra W1,24917
V. Sullivan W11331
C. Fort Atkinson W1-9146011
C. Jefferson W1-118899
C. Lake Mills W1-887910
C. Waterloo W1-55516
C. Watertown W8,191130
C. Watertown W9,103253
C. Watertown W11,123225
C. Watertown W13,144261
C. Watertown W15,164250
C. Watertown W17,186715
C. Whitewater W10-121360
CANDIDATE TOTALS13004102
Circuit Court Judge, Branch 2 Vote for 1
Votes
William F. Hue
99.24%
13239
WRITE-IN
0.76%
102
Precincts Reporting 32 of 32 for 100%
 William F. HueWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,22810
T. Cold Spring W11362
T. Concord W1-34393
T. Farmington W1,22923
T. Hebron W1,21931
T. Ixonia W1-69335
T. Jefferson W1-33471
T. Koshkonong W1-66753
T. Lake Mills W1-34226
T. Milford W1,21891
T. Oakland W1-44785
T. Palmyra W1,24035
T. Sullivan W1-34911
T. Sumner W11450
T. Waterloo W11680
T. Watertown W1,23372
V. Cambridge W1170
V. Johnson Creek W1-33644
V. Lac la Belle W200
V. Palmyra W1,24879
V. Sullivan W11361
C. Fort Atkinson W1-9150513
C. Jefferson W1-119478
C. Lake Mills W1-88929
C. Waterloo W1-55554
C. Watertown W8,191141
C. Watertown W9,103165
C. Watertown W11,123284
C. Watertown W13,144231
C. Watertown W15,164230
C. Watertown W17,186665
C. Whitewater W10-121370
CANDIDATE TOTALS13239102
Town Board Chairperson Town of Aztalan Vote for 1
Votes
Scott Masche
96.86%
278
WRITE-IN
3.14%
9
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Scott MascheWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,22789
CANDIDATE TOTALS2789
Town Board Supervisor Town of Aztalan Vote for 2
Votes
Larry L. Christianson
51.20%
235
Mike Burow
47.71%
219
WRITE-IN
1.09%
5
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Larry L. ChristiansonMike BurowWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,22352195
CANDIDATE TOTALS2352195
Town Clerk Town of Aztalan Vote for 1
Votes
Sandra Marks
100.00%
298
WRITE-IN
0%
0
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Sandra MarksWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,22980
CANDIDATE TOTALS2980
Town Treasurer Town of Aztalan Vote for 1
Votes
Karen Mundt
58.02%
199
Dawn Miller
41.69%
143
WRITE-IN
0.29%
1
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Karen MundtDawn MillerWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,21991431
CANDIDATE TOTALS1991431
Town Board Chairperson Town of Cold Spring Vote for 1
Votes
Mark D. Hoffmann
98.73%
155
WRITE-IN
1.27%
2
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Mark D. HoffmannWRITE-IN
T. Cold Spring W11552
CANDIDATE TOTALS1552
Town Board Supervisor I Town of Cold Spring Vote for 1
Votes
Richard C. Rozelle
98.69%
151
WRITE-IN
1.31%
2
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Richard C. RozelleWRITE-IN
T. Cold Spring W11512
CANDIDATE TOTALS1512
Town Board Supervisor II Town of Cold Spring Vote for 1
Votes
Byron E. Freeman
99.36%
156
WRITE-IN
0.64%
1
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Byron E. FreemanWRITE-IN
T. Cold Spring W11561
CANDIDATE TOTALS1561
Town Clerk Town of Cold Spring Vote for 1
Votes
Lisa M. Griep
99.38%
160
WRITE-IN
0.62%
1
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Lisa M. GriepWRITE-IN
T. Cold Spring W11601
CANDIDATE TOTALS1601
Town Treasurer Town of Cold Spring Vote for 1
Votes
Crystal Hoffmann
99.37%
158
WRITE-IN
0.63%
1
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Crystal HoffmannWRITE-IN
T. Cold Spring W11581
CANDIDATE TOTALS1581
Town Board Chairperson Town of Concord Vote for 1
Votes
William A. Ingersoll
98.89%
534
WRITE-IN
1.11%
6
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 William A. IngersollWRITE-IN
T. Concord W1-35346
CANDIDATE TOTALS5346
Town Board Supervisor Town of Concord Vote for 2
Votes
Ted Mueller
16.02%
157
Lloyd Zastrow
36.53%
358
Erick Frommgen
23.78%
233
Dennis Stair
23.57%
231
WRITE-IN
0.10%
1
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Ted MuellerLloyd ZastrowErick FrommgenDennis StairWRITE-IN
T. Concord W1-31573582332311
CANDIDATE TOTALS1573582332311
Town Clerk Town of Concord Vote for 1
Votes
Brian F. Neumann
100.00%
482
WRITE-IN
0%
0
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Brian F. NeumannWRITE-IN
T. Concord W1-34820
CANDIDATE TOTALS4820
Town Treasurer Town of Concord Vote for 1
Votes
James Zastrow
99.23%
516
WRITE-IN
0.77%
4
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 James ZastrowWRITE-IN
T. Concord W1-35164
CANDIDATE TOTALS5164
Town Board Chairperson Town of Farmington Vote for 1
Votes
Kevin Emrath
98.84%
342
WRITE-IN
1.16%
4
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Kevin EmrathWRITE-IN
T. Farmington W1,23424
CANDIDATE TOTALS3424
Town Board Supervisor Town of Farmington Vote for 2
Votes
Scott Sukow
53.66%
308
Dale Weis
45.99%
264
WRITE-IN
0.35%
2
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Scott SukowDale WeisWRITE-IN
T. Farmington W1,23082642
CANDIDATE TOTALS3082642
Town Clerk Town of Farmington Vote for 1
Votes
Tami Latsch
100.00%
358
WRITE-IN
0%
0
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Tami LatschWRITE-IN
T. Farmington W1,23580
CANDIDATE TOTALS3580
Town Treasurer Town of Farmington Vote for 1
Votes
Bernice Sukow
78.16%
322
Kristi Meyer
21.60%
89
WRITE-IN
0.24%
1
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Bernice SukowKristi MeyerWRITE-IN
T. Farmington W1,2322891
CANDIDATE TOTALS322891
Town Board Chairperson Town of Hebron Vote for 1
Votes
Ronald C. Kutz
98.61%
213
WRITE-IN
1.39%
3
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Ronald C. KutzWRITE-IN
T. Hebron W1,22133
CANDIDATE TOTALS2133
Town Board Supervisor Town of Hebron Vote for 2
Votes
Matthew Foelker
52.99%
204
Randy Thorman
46.49%
179
WRITE-IN
0.52%
2
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Matthew FoelkerRandy ThormanWRITE-IN
T. Hebron W1,22041792
CANDIDATE TOTALS2041792
Town Board Chairperson Town of Ixonia Vote for 1
Votes
Perry T. Goetsch
63.18%
719
Matt Taylor
36.73%
418
WRITE-IN
0.09%
1
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Perry T. GoetschMatt TaylorWRITE-IN
T. Ixonia W1-67194181
CANDIDATE TOTALS7194181
Town Board Supervisor Town of Ixonia Vote for 2
Votes
Jeff Taylor
38.50%
720
Peter Mark
34.71%
649
Janet McConaughey
26.42%
494
WRITE-IN
0.37%
7
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Jeff TaylorPeter MarkJanet McConaugheyWRITE-IN
T. Ixonia W1-67206494947
CANDIDATE TOTALS7206494947
Town Board Chairperson Town of Jefferson Vote for 1
Votes
Michael Hollinger
99.71%
347
WRITE-IN
0.29%
1
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Michael HollingerWRITE-IN
T. Jefferson W1-33471
CANDIDATE TOTALS3471
Town Board Supervisor 1 Town of Jefferson Vote for 1
Votes
Tracie Stammer
99.13%
340
WRITE-IN
0.87%
3
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Tracie StammerWRITE-IN
T. Jefferson W1-33403
CANDIDATE TOTALS3403
Town Board Supervisor 3 Town of Jefferson Vote for 1
Votes
Gregg Hill
99.70%
331
WRITE-IN
0.30%
1
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Gregg HillWRITE-IN
T. Jefferson W1-33311
CANDIDATE TOTALS3311
Town Board Chairperson Town of Koshkonong Vote for 1
Votes
Bill Burlingame
51.89%
507
Gary Kutz
48.11%
470
WRITE-IN
0%
0
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Bill BurlingameGary KutzWRITE-IN
T. Koshkonong W1-65074700
CANDIDATE TOTALS5074700
Town Board Supervisor 1 Town of Koshkonong Vote for 1
Votes
Walt Christensen
98.47%
708
WRITE-IN
1.53%
11
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Walt ChristensenWRITE-IN
T. Koshkonong W1-670811
CANDIDATE TOTALS70811
Town Board Supervisor 2 Town of Koshkonong Vote for 1
Votes
Jim Brandenburg
98.31%
697
WRITE-IN
1.69%
12
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Jim BrandenburgWRITE-IN
T. Koshkonong W1-669712
CANDIDATE TOTALS69712
Town Board Chairperson Town of Lake MIlls Vote for 1
Votes
Hope A. Oostdik
96.35%
475
WRITE-IN
3.65%
18
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Hope A. OostdikWRITE-IN
T. Lake Mills W1-347518
CANDIDATE TOTALS47518
Town Board Supervisor I Town of Lake MIlls Vote for 1
Votes
David Schroeder
98.74%
472
WRITE-IN
1.26%
6
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 David SchroederWRITE-IN
T. Lake Mills W1-34726
CANDIDATE TOTALS4726
Town Board Supervisor II Town of Lake MIlls Vote for 1
Votes
WRITE-IN
100.00%
153
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 WRITE-IN
T. Lake Mills W1-3153
CANDIDATE TOTALS153
Town Clerk Town of Lake MIlls Vote for 1
Votes
Andrea McHenry
45.32%
266
Robin Untz
54.51%
320
WRITE-IN
0.17%
1
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Andrea McHenryRobin UntzWRITE-IN
T. Lake Mills W1-32663201
CANDIDATE TOTALS2663201
Town Treasurer Town of Lake MIlls Vote for 1
Votes
Sharon M. Guenterberg
99.61%
516
WRITE-IN
0.39%
2
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Sharon M. GuenterbergWRITE-IN
T. Lake Mills W1-35162
CANDIDATE TOTALS5162
Town Board Chairperson Town of Milford Vote for 1
Votes
Larry Chwala
84.38%
162
WRITE-IN
15.63%
30
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Larry ChwalaWRITE-IN
T. Milford W1,216230
CANDIDATE TOTALS16230
Town Board Supervisor Town of Milford Vote for 2
Votes
Steve Kube
49.61%
189
Jason Hoffman
47.77%
182
WRITE-IN
2.62%
10
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Steve KubeJason HoffmanWRITE-IN
T. Milford W1,218918210
CANDIDATE TOTALS18918210
Town Clerk Town of Milford Vote for 1
Votes
WRITE-IN
100.00%
62
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 WRITE-IN
T. Milford W1,262
CANDIDATE TOTALS62
Town Treasurer Town of Milford Vote for 1
Votes
Kathy Redmer
95.83%
207
WRITE-IN
4.17%
9
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Kathy RedmerWRITE-IN
T. Milford W1,22079
CANDIDATE TOTALS2079
Town Board Chairperson Town of Oakland Vote for 1
Votes
Eugene Kapsner
96.36%
503
WRITE-IN
3.64%
19
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Eugene KapsnerWRITE-IN
T. Oakland W1-450319
CANDIDATE TOTALS50319
Town Board Supervisor Town of Oakland Vote for 2
Votes
Joy E. Graffin
55.33%
488
Ted Vratny
43.65%
385
WRITE-IN
1.02%
9
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Joy E. GraffinTed VratnyWRITE-IN
T. Oakland W1-44883859
CANDIDATE TOTALS4883859
Sanitary District #1 Sanitary District 1 Vote for 1
Votes
John E. Jensen
98.70%
303
WRITE-IN
1.30%
4
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 John E. JensenWRITE-IN
T. Oakland W1-43034
CANDIDATE TOTALS3034
Municipal Judge Town of Oakland Vote for 1
Votes
Virginia L Newcomb
99.60%
496
WRITE-IN
0.40%
2
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Virginia L NewcombWRITE-IN
T. Oakland W1-44962
CANDIDATE TOTALS4962
Town Board Chairperson Town of Palmyra Vote for 1
Votes
Larry Kau
97.66%
459
WRITE-IN
2.34%
11
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Larry KauWRITE-IN
T. Palmyra W1,245911
CANDIDATE TOTALS45911
Town Board Supervisor 1 Town of Palmyra Vote for 1
Votes
Ed Miller
97.21%
453
WRITE-IN
2.79%
13
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Ed MillerWRITE-IN
T. Palmyra W1,245313
CANDIDATE TOTALS45313
Town Board Supervisor 2 Town of Palmyra Vote for 1
Votes
Weenonah Brattset
97.46%
422
WRITE-IN
2.54%
11
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Weenonah BrattsetWRITE-IN
T. Palmyra W1,242211
CANDIDATE TOTALS42211
Town Clerk-Treasurer Town of Palmyra Vote for 1
Votes
Peggy Miller
97.75%
434
WRITE-IN
2.25%
10
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Peggy MillerWRITE-IN
T. Palmyra W1,243410
CANDIDATE TOTALS43410
Town Board Chairperson Town of Sullivan Vote for 1
Votes
John Kannard
45.96%
273
Scott Buth
52.69%
313
WRITE-IN
1.35%
8
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 John KannardScott ButhWRITE-IN
T. Sullivan W1-32733138
CANDIDATE TOTALS2733138
Town Board Supervisor Town of Sullivan Vote for 2
Votes
Barry Boos
45.32%
416
Gary Jackson
25.38%
233
Jacob Goeglein
17.10%
157
WRITE-IN
12.20%
112
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Barry BoosGary JacksonJacob GoegleinWRITE-IN
T. Sullivan W1-3416233157112
CANDIDATE TOTALS416233157112
Town Board Chairperson Town of Sumner Vote for 1
Votes
John Dohner Jr.
98.73%
156
WRITE-IN
1.27%
2
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 John Dohner Jr.WRITE-IN
T. Sumner W11562
CANDIDATE TOTALS1562
Town Board Supervisor I Town of Sumner Vote for 1
Votes
Randall Burdick
98.77%
160
WRITE-IN
1.23%
2
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Randall BurdickWRITE-IN
T. Sumner W11602
CANDIDATE TOTALS1602
Town Board Supervisor II Town of Sumner Vote for 1
Votes
Rosemary Olson
96.88%
155
WRITE-IN
3.13%
5
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Rosemary OlsonWRITE-IN
T. Sumner W11555
CANDIDATE TOTALS1555
Town Clerk Town of Sumner Vote for 1
Votes
Glendan Rewoldt
98.01%
148
WRITE-IN
1.99%
3
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Glendan RewoldtWRITE-IN
T. Sumner W11483
CANDIDATE TOTALS1483
Town Treasurer Town of Sumner Vote for 1
Votes
Donna Skau
100.00%
167
WRITE-IN
0%
0
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Donna SkauWRITE-IN
T. Sumner W11670
CANDIDATE TOTALS1670
Town Board Chairperson Town of Waterloo Vote for 1
Votes
WRITE-IN
100.00%
45
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 WRITE-IN
T. Waterloo W145
CANDIDATE TOTALS45
Town Board Supervisor Town of Waterloo Vote for 2
Votes
Jeremy Ellis
42.68%
140
Larry Holzhueter
55.49%
182
WRITE-IN
1.83%
6
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Jeremy EllisLarry HolzhueterWRITE-IN
T. Waterloo W11401826
CANDIDATE TOTALS1401826
Town Clerk Town of Waterloo Vote for 1
Votes
Cindy Schroeder
100.00%
204
WRITE-IN
0%
0
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Cindy SchroederWRITE-IN
T. Waterloo W12040
CANDIDATE TOTALS2040
Town Treasurer Town of Waterloo Vote for 1
Votes
Laurie Frey
99.51%
203
WRITE-IN
0.49%
1
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Laurie FreyWRITE-IN
T. Waterloo W12031
CANDIDATE TOTALS2031
Town Board Chairperson Town of Watertown Vote for 1
Votes
Richard Gimler
95.37%
350
WRITE-IN
4.63%
17
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Richard GimlerWRITE-IN
T. Watertown W1,235017
CANDIDATE TOTALS35017
Town Board Supervisor Town of Watertown Vote for 2
Votes
Robert Preuss
47.01%
291
John Thoma
52.18%
323
WRITE-IN
0.81%
5
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Robert PreussJohn ThomaWRITE-IN
T. Watertown W1,22913235
CANDIDATE TOTALS2913235
Town Clerk Town of Watertown Vote for 1
Votes
James Wendt
98.94%
372
WRITE-IN
1.06%
4
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 James WendtWRITE-IN
T. Watertown W1,23724
CANDIDATE TOTALS3724
Town Treasurer Town of Watertown Vote for 1
Votes
Vonnie Buske
99.73%
370
WRITE-IN
0.27%
1
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Vonnie BuskeWRITE-IN
T. Watertown W1,23701
CANDIDATE TOTALS3701
Municipal Judge Village of Cambridge Vote for 1
Votes
Dennis J. Sieg
100.00%
16
WRITE-IN
0%
0
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Dennis J. SiegWRITE-IN
V. Cambridge W1160
CANDIDATE TOTALS160
Village President Village of Cambridge Vote for 1
Votes
Mark McNally
66.67%
14
Paula Hollenbeck
33.33%
7
WRITE-IN
0%
0
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Mark McNallyPaula HollenbeckWRITE-IN
V. Cambridge W11470
CANDIDATE TOTALS1470
Village Trustee Village of Cambridge Vote for 3
Votes
Ted Kumbier
24.49%
12
Steven R. Struss
22.45%
11
Kris J. Breunig
34.69%
17
Kathy Cunningham
18.37%
9
WRITE-IN
0%
0
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Ted KumbierSteven R. StrussKris J. BreunigKathy CunninghamWRITE-IN
V. Cambridge W112111790
CANDIDATE TOTALS12111790
Village President Village of Johnson Creek Vote for 1
Votes
John L. Swisher
96.64%
374
WRITE-IN
3.36%
13
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 John L. SwisherWRITE-IN
V. Johnson Creek W1-337413
CANDIDATE TOTALS37413
Village Trustee Village of Johnson Creek Vote for 3
Votes
Mike Saindon
32.55%
317
Bev Deppe
33.06%
322
Tim Semo
32.75%
319
WRITE-IN
1.64%
16
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Mike SaindonBev DeppeTim SemoWRITE-IN
V. Johnson Creek W1-331732231916
CANDIDATE TOTALS31732231916
Village President Village of Lac La Belle Vote for 1
Votes
Timothy Clark
0%
0
Ginny Pease
0%
0
WRITE-IN
0%
0
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Timothy ClarkGinny PeaseWRITE-IN
V. Lac la Belle W2000
CANDIDATE TOTALS000
Village Trustee Village of Lac La Belle Vote for 2
Votes
Mark Wille
0%
0
Bob Butendorf
0%
0
Joe Renner
0%
0
Ginny Pease
0%
0
WRITE-IN
0%
0
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Mark WilleBob ButendorfJoe RennerGinny PeaseWRITE-IN
V. Lac la Belle W200000
CANDIDATE TOTALS00000
Village President Village of Palmyra Vote for 1
Votes
Kathy Weiss
96.59%
539
WRITE-IN
3.41%
19
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Kathy WeissWRITE-IN
V. Palmyra W1,253919
CANDIDATE TOTALS53919
Village Trustee Village of Palmyra Vote for 3
Votes
Louis Nowak
17.36%
243
Debra Tietz
30.29%
424
John Kinjerski
22.93%
321
Thomas Ball
28.64%
401
WRITE-IN
0.79%
11
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Louis NowakDebra TietzJohn KinjerskiThomas BallWRITE-IN
V. Palmyra W1,224342432140111
CANDIDATE TOTALS24342432140111
Village President Village of Sullivan Vote for 1
Votes
Roberta Montague
68.82%
128
James M. Brandenburg
29.03%
54
WRITE-IN
2.15%
4
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Roberta MontagueJames M. BrandenburgWRITE-IN
V. Sullivan W1128544
CANDIDATE TOTALS128544
Village Trustee Village of Sullivan Vote for 2
Votes
Gary Kernodle
83.43%
151
WRITE-IN
16.57%
30
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Gary KernodleWRITE-IN
V. Sullivan W115130
CANDIDATE TOTALS15130
Councilperson At Large City of Fort Atkinson Vote for 3
Votes
Paul Kotz
32.20%
1501
Mason T. Becker
34.62%
1614
Chris Scherer
32.50%
1515
WRITE-IN
0.69%
32
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Paul KotzMason T. BeckerChris SchererWRITE-IN
C. Fort Atkinson W1-915011614151532
CANDIDATE TOTALS15011614151532
Alderperson at Large C. Jefferson Vote for 4
Votes
Toby Tully, Jr.
22.60%
847
Peg Beyer
19.70%
738
Bill Brandel
20.87%
782
Vince Krause
19.03%
713
Chick Neils
17.00%
637
WRITE-IN
0.80%
30
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Toby Tully, Jr.Peg BeyerBill BrandelVince KrauseChick NeilsWRITE-IN
C. Jefferson W1-1184773878271363730
CANDIDATE TOTALS84773878271363730
Councilperson District 1 C. Lake Mills W1-8 Vote for 1
Votes
Doug Fritsch
96.65%
375
WRITE-IN
3.35%
13
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Doug FritschWRITE-IN
C. Lake Mills W1-837513
CANDIDATE TOTALS37513
Councilperson District 2 C. Lake Mills W1-8 Vote for 1
Votes
Steven E. Fields
98.66%
516
WRITE-IN
1.34%
7
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Steven E. FieldsWRITE-IN
C. Lake Mills W1-85167
CANDIDATE TOTALS5167
Municipal Judge C. Jefferson Vote for 1
Votes
WRITE-IN
100.00%
137
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 WRITE-IN
C. Jefferson W1-11137
CANDIDATE TOTALS137
Mayor City of Waterloo Vote for 1
Votes
Angie Stinnett
41.19%
325
Jenifer Quimby
54.88%
433
WRITE-IN
3.93%
31
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Angie StinnettJenifer QuimbyWRITE-IN
C. Waterloo W1-532543331
CANDIDATE TOTALS32543331
Alderperson Ward 1 C. Waterloo W1-5 Vote for 1
Votes
WRITE-IN
100.00%
28
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 WRITE-IN
C. Waterloo W1-528
CANDIDATE TOTALS28
Alderperson Ward 3 C. Waterloo W1-5 Vote for 1
Votes
Timothy Thomas
100.00%
133
WRITE-IN
0%
0
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Timothy ThomasWRITE-IN
C. Waterloo W1-51330
CANDIDATE TOTALS1330
Mayor City of Watertown Vote for 1
Votes
Emily McFarland
63.41%
2114
Fred Smith
36.38%
1213
WRITE-IN
0.21%
7
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 Emily McFarlandFred SmithWRITE-IN
C. Watertown W8,19106611
C. Watertown W9,102322320
C. Watertown W11,123601342
C. Watertown W13,143622620
C. Watertown W15,164201961
C. Watertown W17,186343283
CANDIDATE TOTALS211412137
Alderperson District 3 C. Watertown W13,14 Vote for 1
Votes
Chris Ruetten
59.93%
350
Steven Board
39.90%
233
WRITE-IN
0.17%
1
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Chris RuettenSteven BoardWRITE-IN
C. Watertown W13,143502331
CANDIDATE TOTALS3502331
Alderperson District 5 C. Watertown W8,19 Vote for 1
Votes
Jill A. Holthaus
99.10%
110
WRITE-IN
0.90%
1
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Jill A. HolthausWRITE-IN
C. Watertown W8,191101
CANDIDATE TOTALS1101
Alderperson District 7 C. Watertown W9,10 Vote for 1
Votes
Judy Cornell
37.68%
153
Eric Schmid
61.58%
250
WRITE-IN
0.74%
3
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Judy CornellEric SchmidWRITE-IN
C. Watertown W9,101532503
CANDIDATE TOTALS1532503
Alderperson District 9 C. Watertown W15,16 Vote for 1
Votes
Linda Kilps
98.58%
418
WRITE-IN
1.42%
6
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Linda KilpsWRITE-IN
C. Watertown W15,164186
CANDIDATE TOTALS4186
Councilmember At Large City of Whitewater Vote for 1
Votes
Patrick J. Singer
99.34%
151
WRITE-IN
0.66%
1
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Patrick J. SingerWRITE-IN
C. Whitewater W10-121511
CANDIDATE TOTALS1511
Councilmember District 5 Vote for 1
Votes
McKinley D. Palmer
97.14%
136
WRITE-IN
2.86%
4
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 McKinley D. PalmerWRITE-IN
C. Whitewater W10-121364
CANDIDATE TOTALS1364
Municipal Judge City of Whitewater Vote for 1
Votes
Patrick E. Taylor
54.02%
94
Chad T. Buehler
45.40%
79
WRITE-IN
0.57%
1
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Patrick E. TaylorChad T. BuehlerWRITE-IN
C. Whitewater W10-1294791
CANDIDATE TOTALS94791
School Board Member Cambridge School District Vote for 2
Votes
Michael Huffman
48.84%
422
Heidi Thuli
49.88%
431
WRITE-IN
1.27%
11
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 Michael HuffmanHeidi ThuliWRITE-IN
T. Lake Mills W1-335352
T. Oakland W1-43643748
T. Sumner W1961
V. Cambridge W114160
CANDIDATE TOTALS42243111
School Board Member Edgerton School District Vote for 3
Votes
Matt Towns
33.55%
51
James S. Raymond
32.89%
50
Kathy Klein
33.55%
51
WRITE-IN
0%
0
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Matt TownsJames S. RaymondKathy KleinWRITE-IN
T. Sumner W15150510
CANDIDATE TOTALS5150510
School Board Member Fort Atkinson School District Vote for 2
Votes
Mark Chaney
35.38%
1906
Adam Paul
33.34%
1796
Kory J. Knickrehm
30.70%
1654
WRITE-IN
0.58%
31
Precincts Reporting 8 of 8 for 100%
 Mark ChaneyAdam PaulKory J. KnickrehmWRITE-IN
T. Cold Spring W17871
T. Hebron W1,29791715
T. Jefferson W1-35242501
T. Koshkonong W1-64363483936
T. Oakland W1-44138423
T. Palmyra W1,23520
T. Sumner W15246391
C. Fort Atkinson W1-912181218105014
CANDIDATE TOTALS19061796165431
School Board Member Area 3 School District of Jefferson Vote for 1
Votes
Tanya Ball
99.11%
1896
WRITE-IN
0.89%
17
Precincts Reporting 9 of 9 for 100%
 Tanya BallWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,21300
T. Concord W1-3331
T. Farmington W1,21081
T. Hebron W1,2460
T. Jefferson W1-32743
T. Oakland W1-4190
T. Sullivan W1-32550
V. Sullivan W11491
C. Jefferson W1-1188211
CANDIDATE TOTALS189617
School Board Member Area 4 School District of Jefferson Vote for 1
Votes
WRITE-IN
100.00%
222
Precincts Reporting 9 of 9 for 100%
 WRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,216
T. Concord W1-35
T. Farmington W1,210
T. Hebron W1,21
T. Jefferson W1-329
T. Oakland W1-40
T. Sullivan W1-39
V. Sullivan W112
C. Jefferson W1-11140
CANDIDATE TOTALS222
School Board Member Johnson Creek School District Vote for 2
Votes
Mark Siewert
46.10%
603
Ken Johnson
52.22%
683
WRITE-IN
1.68%
22
Precincts Reporting 6 of 6 for 100%
 Mark SiewertKen JohnsonWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,224271
T. Concord W1-360574
T. Farmington W1,21461881
T. Milford W1,211130
T. Watertown W1,250543
V. Johnson Creek W1-331234413
CANDIDATE TOTALS60368322
School Board Member Kettle Moraine School District Vote for 2
Votes
David J. Zeier
60.00%
3
Dave Deaven
40.00%
2
WRITE-IN
0%
0
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 David J. ZeierDave DeavenWRITE-IN
T. Sullivan W1-3320
CANDIDATE TOTALS320
Kettle Moraine School Referendum Kettle Moraine School District Vote for 1
Votes
Yes
25.00%
1
No
75.00%
3
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 YesNo
T. Sullivan W1-313
CANDIDATE TOTALS13
School Board Member Lake Mills Area School District Vote for 2
Votes
Robert Dimperio
46.94%
1427
Dawn Delaney
51.84%
1576
WRITE-IN
1.22%
37
Precincts Reporting 7 of 7 for 100%
 Robert DimperioDawn DelaneyWRITE-IN
T. Aztalan W1,287891
T. Lake Mills W1-33714123
T. Milford W1,21201433
T. Oakland W1-4320
T. Waterloo W159580
T. Watertown W1,2330
C. Lake Mills W1-878486930
CANDIDATE TOTALS1427157637
School Board Member School District of Milton Vote for 2
Votes
Rick Mullen
28.99%
20
Harvey Smith
11.59%
8
Michael S. Pierce
36.23%
25
Rick Ehle
23.19%
16
WRITE-IN
0%
0
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 Rick MullenHarvey SmithMichael S. PierceRick EhleWRITE-IN
T. Koshkonong W1-620825160
CANDIDATE TOTALS20825160
Milton School Referendum School District of Milton Vote for 1
Votes
Yes
40.82%
20
No
59.18%
29
Precincts Reporting 1 of 1 for 100%
 YesNo
T. Koshkonong W1-62029
CANDIDATE TOTALS2029
School Board Member Oconomowoc Area School District Vote for 2
Votes
Scott Roehl
51.24%
825
Kim Herro
42.92%
691
WRITE-IN
5.84%
94
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 Scott RoehlKim HerroWRITE-IN
T. Concord W1-312511610
T. Ixonia W1-666253983
T. Sullivan W1-338361
V. Lac la Belle W2000
CANDIDATE TOTALS82569194
School Board Member Palmyra-Eagle Area School District Vote for 2
Votes
Carrie Ollis
47.29%
906
Cory W. Jones
50.94%
976
WRITE-IN
1.77%
34
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 Carrie OllisCory W. JonesWRITE-IN
T. Cold Spring W1000
T. Palmyra W1,233434517
T. Sullivan W1-31651886
V. Palmyra W1,240744311
CANDIDATE TOTALS90697634
P/E School Referendum Palmyra-Eagle Area School District Vote for 1
Votes
Yes
56.09%
985
No
43.91%
771
Precincts Reporting 4 of 4 for 100%
 YesNo
T. Cold Spring W100
T. Palmyra W1,2356294
T. Sullivan W1-3173154
V. Palmyra W1,2456323
CANDIDATE TOTALS985771
School Board Member Area 3 Waterloo School District Vote for 1
Votes
Bobbi Forman
99.03%
711
WRITE-IN
0.97%
7
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 Bobbi FormanWRITE-IN
T. Milford W1,241
T. Waterloo W11000
C. Waterloo W1-56076
CANDIDATE TOTALS7117
School Board Member Area 4 Waterloo School District Vote for 1
Votes
Debra L. Stein
98.81%
664
WRITE-IN
1.19%
8
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 Debra L. SteinWRITE-IN
T. Milford W1,241
T. Waterloo W1960
C. Waterloo W1-55647
CANDIDATE TOTALS6648
School Board Member Watertown Unified School District Vote for 3
Votes
Paul Van Den Langenberg
31.29%
2280
Ron Buchanan
31.95%
2328
Steve Kauffeld
35.80%
2609
WRITE-IN
0.96%
70
Precincts Reporting 11 of 11 for 100%
 Paul Van Den LangenbergRon BuchananSteve KauffeldWRITE-IN
T. Concord W1-31391341336
T. Farmington W1,22220
T. Ixonia W1-61361501661
T. Milford W1,22525250
T. Watertown W1,22272182596
C. Watertown W8,198484944
C. Watertown W9,1022124125319
C. Watertown W11,122522552916
C. Watertown W13,143263463949
C. Watertown W15,1633734238012
C. Watertown W17,185315316127
CANDIDATE TOTALS22802328260970
School Board Member Whitewater Unified School District Vote for 2
Votes
Jennifer E. Kienbaum
34.87%
219
Jim Stewart
37.42%
235
Amy Hagen Curtis
27.55%
173
WRITE-IN
0.16%
1
Precincts Reporting 3 of 3 for 100%
 Jennifer E. KienbaumJim StewartAmy Hagen CurtisWRITE-IN
T. Cold Spring W192102720
T. Koshkonong W1-61215100
C. Whitewater W10-12115118911
CANDIDATE TOTALS2192351731